Main Stages Schedule

Main Stages

Irish Fair is back with another year of music, dance, and cultural celebration. In addition to our four busker-style "Wee Stages," we will also have four larger stages: the Celtic Junction Pub Tent Stage, the Belfast Stage, and the main Dublin and Dun Laoghaire stages. Each stage will feature a selection of musicians and dancers, so be sure to check them all out!

Friday, August 13th

  • Dublin & Dun Laoghaire Stages
    • 4:00-5:00pm – Onórach Mulhern Geraghty Irish Dance (OMG)​
    • 5:00-5:30pm – The Step Collective Presents: Danielle Enblom, AJ Srubas, Patrick Harrison, Brian Miller, and Rina Rossi
    • 5:30-6:30pm – Ashley Davis Band 
    • 6:30-7:00pm – Rince na Greine
    • 7:00-8:00pm – Eileen Ivers
    • 8:00-8:30pm – O'Shea Irish Dance
    • 8:30-10:00pm – Belfast Cowboys
  • Belfast Stage
    • 4:00-4:30pm – Casey Academy of Irish Dance 
    • 4:45-5:15pm – Rince na Greine
    • 5:30-6:00pm – O'Shea Irish Dance
    • 6:15-6:45pm – Onórach Mulhern Geraghty Irish Dance (OMG)​
    • 7:00-8:00pm – Irish Diplomacy
  • Celtic Junction Stage
    • 5:00-5:30pm – Tom and Ginny
    • 6:30-7:00pm – Tom and Ginny
    • 8:00-8:30pm – The Northerly Gales
    • 10:00-11:00pm – The Northerly Gales

Saturday, August 14th

  • Dublin & Dun Laoghaire Stages
    • Noon-12:30pm – Welcome Ceremony, Curtin Conway Award 
    • 12:30-1:30pm – The Sweet Colleens
    • 1:30-2:00pm – Shamrock
    • 2:00-3:00pm – Willowgreen
    • 3:00-3:30pm – Dolina
    • 3:30-4:30pm – Ashley Davis Band 
    • 4:30-5:00pm – Rince Nua
    • 5:00-6:00pm – Eileen Ivers Band 
    • 6:00-6:30pm – Participatory Ceili - Mike Whalen
    • 6:30-8:00pm – The Wild Colonial Bhoys
    • 8:00-8:30pm – Hudson Academy of Irish Dance 
    • 8:30-10:00pm – Young Dubliners 
  • Belfast Stage
    • 11:00-Noon – Mactir Academy of Irish Dance 
    • 12:30-1:30pm – The Inland Seas
    • 1:45-2:15pm – Cumar
    • 2:30-3:00pm – Rince Nua
    • 3:15-3:45pm – Shamrock School of Irish Dance 
    • 4:00-4:45pm – Hudson Academy of Irish Dance 
    • 5:00-6:00pm – Best Legs in a Kilt Contest
    • 6:15-6:45pm – Loma Mor & Step Collective
    • 7:00-8:00pm – O'Shea Irish Dance 
  • Celtic Junction Stage
    • 1:30-2:00pm – The Eddies
    • 3:00-3:30pm – The Eddies
    • 4:30-5:00pm – Bedlam
    • 6:00-6:30pm – Bedlam
    • 8:00-8:30pm – The Langer's Ball
    • 10:00-11:00pm – The Langer's Ball

Sunday, August 15th

  • Dublin & Dun Laoghaire Stages
    • 11:00-11:30am – Center for Irish Music
    • 11:30-12:30pm – Rince na Chroi
    • 12:30-1:00pm – Hudson Irish Dance Academy 
    • 1:00-2:00pm – The HiBs
    • 2:00-2:30pm – Social Dance
    • 2:30-3:30pm – Ashley Davis Band 
    • 3:30-4:00pm – Eilis Academy
    • 4:00-5:00pm – Young Dubliners
    • 5:00-5:30pm – Mactir Academy of Irish Dance 
    • 5:30-7:00pm – Gaelic Storm
    • 7:00-7:30pm – Scattering 
  • Belfast Stage
    • 11:00-Noon – Center for Irish Music
    • 12:15-12:45pm – Eilis Academy
    • 1:00-1:45pm – Green Fire Irish Dancers 
    • 2:00-3:00pm – Brass Lassie
    • 3:15-3:45pm – North Star Irish Dance 
    • 4:00-4:30pm – Rince na Chroi School of Irish Dance 
    • 5:00-6:00pm – Release the Craicen 
  • Celtic Junction Stage
    • 12:30-1:00pm – Locklin Road
    • 2:00-2:30pm – Locklin Road
    • 3:30-4:00pm – Purgatory Creek
    • 5:00-5:30pm – Purgatory Creek